All dubbing mixer credits

 

Children's Producer /Series Producer Production Company /Broadcaster
Blue Peter 1998 -2019   BBC
Bedtime Stories 2012 -19

Nick Bowden, Sheila Chatrath, Anne Dixon, Ollie Jones,

Claire Taylor

BBC
CBeebies Prom 2019 Angela Young BBC
Gigglequiz 2019 Anna Perowne BBC
Puss in Boots 2019 Angela Young BBC
Beyond Bionic 2018 Moray London BBC
Biggleton 2017 -18 Jane Baxter, Anna Perowne BBC
Gigglebiz 2018 Anna Perowne BBC
CBeebies Stargazing 2013 -17 Anna Perowne BBC
Something Special 2010 -17 Claire Taylor, Angela Young, Allan Johnston BBC
Swashbuckle 2016 -17 Philip Cooper, Anna Perowne BBC
Bear Grylls Survival School 2015 -16 Marshall Corwin, Rob Sixsmith Potato and Bear Grylls Ventures /ITV
CBeebies Prom 2016 Angela Young BBC
Justin's House 2012 -16 Philip Cooper, Anna Perowne BBC
Hacker Time 2012 -15 Sid Cole, Jason Garbett, John Harkins, Jamie Wilson
BBC
The Let's Go Club 2015 Simon Hall BBC
Mr Bloom Here, There and Everywhere 2015 Tom O'Connell BBC
Show Me Show Me 2011 -15 Anna Perowne, Clare Bradley BBC
The Tale of Mr Tumble 2015 Ian Russell BBC
The Furchester Hotel 2014 David Collier BBC and Sesame Street
Gigglebiz 2014 Anna Perowne BBC
Newsround Special: My Dyslexic Mind 2012 Anouk Curry BBC
The Rhyme Rocket 2012 Matt Peacock BBC
Tumble Travels 2012 Charlotte Bushell BBC
Deadly Art 2011 Ian France BBC
Mr Bloom's Nursery 2011 Jon Hancock, Simon Hall BBC
My Toons 2011 Eva Sigurdardottir BBC
Sam and Mark's Big Friday Wind Up 2011 Ed Thomas BBC
Serious Explorers Raleigh 2011 Marshall Corwin BBC
Gigglebiz 2009 -10 Michael Towner BBC
Hoof and Safety 2010 Michael Towner BBC
Let's Celebrate 2009 -10 Jon Hancock BBC
Newsround Special: Caught in the Web 2010 Richard Turley BBC
Serious Explorers Livingstone 2010 Marshall Corwin BBC
Spirit Warriors Backstage 2010 Romily Menzies BBC
We are the Champions 2010 Hugh Lawton BBC
 
Documentaries and Factual
Traffic Cops 2016 -19 Simon Meehan Mentorn Media /Channel 5
Silk, Satin and Suffrage 2018 Alison Ramsey Julian Langham /Digital Drama /Museum of London
A Temple of Liberty 2018 Alison Ramsey Julian Langham /Digital Drama /Royal Albert Hall
Deeds not Words 2017 Alison Ramsey Julian Langham /Digital Drama /Imperial War Museum
Inside Bentley: A Great British Motor Car 2017 Joe Lister Endemol Shine North /Channel 4
The Sex Testers 2017 Alice Bowden, Sam Emmery Firecracker Films /Channel 4
Supercar Megabuild 2017 Dan Tapster Shine /National Geographic
Who Wants My Council House? 2017 Tayte Simpson Mentorn Media /Channel 4
The Coach 2016 Rob Edwards WRG /Bike Channel
How Scotland Works 2016 Andrew Abbott Mentorn Media /BBC
New Town 2016 Andrew Abbott Mentorn Media /BBC
Peter York's Hipster Handbook 2016 Graham Strong Mentorn Media /BBC
Motorway Cops 2013 -15 Matt Holden, Simon Meehan Mentorn Media /BBC
Traffic Cops 2013 -15 Marc Tiley, Matt Holden, Simon Meehan Mentorn Media /BBC
Treasures of the Earth: Gemstones 2015 Kate Dart Pioneer Productions /Nova
Angry Brits: Caught on Camera 2014 Patrick Keely, Tayte Simpson Mentorn Media /Channel 5
Watermen: A Dirty Business
2014 Simon Kerfoot Mentorn Media /BBC
World's Worst 2014 Patrick Keely, Tayte Simpson Mentorn Media /Channel 5
Alex Brooker: My Perfect Body 2013 Eddie Hutton-Mills Mentorn Media /Channel 4
Crazy About One Direction 2013 Daisy Asquith Mentorn Media /Channel 4
The Editors 2013 Dee Kruger, Peter Leng BBC
Inside My Mind 2013 Sue Learoyd Pioneer Productions /BBC
Worst Weather Ever? 2013 George Harris Pioneer Productions /National Geographic
John Torode's Australia 2013 Jayne Hibbitt Smith Mentorn Media /Good Food
A Very British Appeal: 50 Years of the DEC 2013 Ken Kirby Mentorn Media /ITV
Weather that Changed the World 2013 Martin Mortimore Pioneer Productions /The Weather Channel
Cowboy Trap 2012 -13 Chris Kelly Mentorn Media /BBC
The Batman Shootings 2012 Steve Anderson, Mark Gregory Mentorn Media /BBC
Dying for Clear Skin 2012 Derek Jones Mentorn Media /BBC
What Happened Last Night 2012 Kat Lennox Mentorn Media /MTV
Young and Married 2012 Kat Lennox Mentorn Media /MTV
Rogue Traders 2002 -11 BBC
Domesday 2010 Robin Dashwood BBC
Beautiful Minds 2010 Peter Leonard BBC
The Normans 2010 Robin Dashwood BBC
On Hannibal's Trail 2009 -10 Robin Dashwood BBC
Education and Learning
KS3 History 2012 Zoe Hodgkinson BBC
Megabits 2012 Dan Slee BBC
Shakespeare Unlocked 2012 Rebecca Simor BBC
Blast TV 2010 BBC
Entertainment
THe Real Housewives of Cheshire 2019 Peter Jump Monkey Kingdom /ITV
Gino's Win Your Wish List 2018 Julie Kelling, Ian Warren Stellify Media /Channel 5
The Question Jury 2017 Julie Kelling Monkey Kingdom /Channel 4
Animals Make You Laugh Out Loud 2015 Ben Rigden Mentorn Media /Channel 5
Britain in Bed 2012 Cybele Rowbottom BBC
Fix Me Up 2012 Chris Kelly Mentorn Media /Channel 4
Peggy Mitchell: Queen of The Vic 2010 Paul Wright BBC
Events
Festival of Remembrance 2009 -10
Tim Fransham BBC
Music and Arts
We Have Always Lived in the Castle promo 2019 Orlando Gough, Orpha Phelan Julian Langham
Aretha Franklin: Respect 2018 David Upshal BBC
Rolf on Welsh Art 2012 Ken Kirby Mentorn Media /BBC
Mark Lawson Talks to... 2006 -11 Louise Bourner BBC
Diva Diaries 2010 David Thompson BBC
What Makes a Great Tenor 2010 Dominic Best BBC
Promotions and Trails
For BBC; BBC Worldwide; Flextech; 2006 -11
Virgin Media; UKTV  
Religion and Ethics
A Deadly Warning: Srebrenica Revisited
2015 Gillian Bancroft BBC
A Question of Faith Key Stage 4 2014 Charlotte Hindle BBC
Great British Islam 2012 Anna Cox BBC
Witness to Auschwitz 2012 Gillian Bancroft BBC
Songs of Praise 2011 -12 Charlotte Hindle, Karen Hannah BBC
Sport
Motty - The Man Behind the Sheepskin 2018 Josephine McCusker, Carl Doran, Peter Small BBC
The Feud - Wenger v Ferguson 2018 Chris Grubb Whisper Films /Channel 5
SPOTY - The Contenders 2016 Josephine McCusker, Carl Doran, Peter Small BBC
World Cup 1966 - Alfie's Boys 2016 Josephine McCusker, Peter Small BBC
Six Nations Greatest Moments 2015 Carl Doran, Peter Small BBC
FA Cup's 50 Greatest Moments 2014 Carl Doran, Josephine McCusker BBC
World Cup Titles 2010
Chris Grubb BBC

 

Children's   Producer /Series Producer  Production Company /Broadcaster
       
Crisis Control 2008 -09
Andy Scott
BBC
Gimme a Break 2009 Jessica Wilson BBC
Green Balloon Club 2008 -09 Clare Bradley BBC
Hotel Trubble 2008 -09 John Pocock BBC
Jump Nation 2009 Ian France BBC
My Almost Famous Family Interactive 2009 Griff Rowland BBC
Skate Nation 2009 Ian France, Kate Maddigan BBC
Help! Teach is Coming to Stay 2008 Mandy Morris BBC
Newsround Special: Knives 2008 Kez Margrie BBC
Serious Ocean 2008 Marshall Corwin BBC
Smart 2006 -08 Anne Dixon, Geoff Coward, Hugh Lawton BBC
The Pod  2008 Anne Dixon, Leo Morgan BBC
Angellica Time Traveller 2007 Kez Margrie BBC
Do Something Different 2007 Clare Beavis, Coral Lawson BBC
Serious Andes 2007 Marshall Corwin BBC
Beat the Boss 2006 Gillian Scothern BBC
CBeebies Autumn Watch 2006 Clare Bradley BBC
Level Up 2006 Carolyn Clancy BBC
Serious Amazon 2006 Marshall Corwin BBC
Only in America 2005 Carolyn Clancy BBC
Nelly Nut 2003 -04 Geoff Coward BBC
Serious Arctic 2004 Marshall Corwin BBC
Friends International 2002 -03 Kelsey Geekie BBC
Serious Desert 2003 Marshall Corwin BBC
Storymakers 2001 -03 Clare Bradley , Tony Reed BBC
Serious Jungle 2002 Marshall Corwin BBC
DIY TV 2001 Gillian Scothern BBC
Newsround 2001   BBC
Trading Places 2001 Linda Ross, Marshall Corwin BBC
Space Detectives 2000 Paul Shuttleworth BBC
          
       
Documentaries and Factual    
       
Children's Emergency 2009 Shaun Gilmartin September Films /BBC
Upgrade Me 2009 Jeremy Monblat BBC
See Hear 2004 -09   BBC
Children's TV on Trial 2007
Rosie Schellenberg
BBC 
Dog Borstal 2006 -07 Gillian Scothern, Jacqui Wilson BBC
Dog Borstal Unleashed 2007 Jacqui Wilson BBC
Ever Wondered About Food 2005 -07 Gillian Scothern BBC
The Money Programme 2007 Michael Tuft BBC
The One Show 2007   BBC
Death Detective 2006 Audrey Neil BBC
Kenneth Williams in his own Words 2006 John Mullen BBC
Medical Mavericks 2006 Claudine King-Dabbs BBC
Trauma 2003 -06 Alison Gregory, Kate Shiers, Michael Tuft BBC
Little Angels 2004 -05 Sacha Baveystock, Clare Beavis, Blue Ryan BBC
Teen Angels 2005 Sacha Baveystock BBC
Breast Cancer - The Operation 2004 Lisa MacHale BBC
What the Ancients Did for Us 2004 Ian Potts BBC
Gardening With the Experts 2003   BBC
Hollywood Science 2003 Gillian Scothern BBC
Innovation Nation 2003 Kate Beetham, Claudia Lewis BBC
Tomorrow's World Roadshow 2003   BBC
Watchdog
2002   BBC
       
       
Drama      
       
Surprize Cafe 2009 Rick Platt BBC
Switch
2004
  BBC
       
       
Education and Learning    
       
What's so Funny About German?
2009
Matthias Laeis BBC
The Teaching Awards 2007   BBC
Let's Write Non-Fiction 2004 Zoe Hodgkinson BBC
Snakes and Ladders 2003   BBC
Skillswise
2001 Robert Albury BBC
       
       
Entertainment    
       
Eurovision: Jade's Story 2009 Ed Booth BBC
Almost Famous Again
2008
Liam Carroll
BBC
Greek Uncovered 2008
Paul Giddings BBC
Happy Birthday BBC2 2004 Lucy Kenwright BBC
BBC New Comedy Awards 2003   BBC
Born to Win 2003 Gillian Scothern BBC
The Story of Absolutely Fabulous 2003 Samantha Peters BBC
The Story of Dr Who 2003 Clare Finnett BBC
Am I Good in Bed
2002   LWT
       
       
Events    
       
Children in Need 2009 Seren Beckett BBC
The Queen's Speech
2003 -07
Nick Vaughan-Barratt
BBC
Children's Party at the Palace 2006 Ben Warwick BBC
Crufts 2005 Neil Baldock BBC
Trooping the Colour
2005
Catherine Stirk
BBC
       
       
Music and Arts    
       
Imagine - Akhram Khan
2008
Clare Lockhart
BBC
Imagine - Richard Rogers 2008 James Nutt BBC
Imagine - Richard Serra 2008 Zoe Silver BBC
The Culture Show 2005 -07   BBC
Imagine - Amitabh Bachchan 2007 Clare Lockhart BBC
Imagine - Gilbert and George 2007 Chris Rodley BBC
Imagine - Louise Bourgeois 2007 Jill Nicholls BBC
1973 TV 2006 James Morton-Haworth BBC
A Digital Picture of Britain 2006   BBC
Imagine - Grassmarket 2006 Clare Lockhart BBC
Imagine - Sweet Home New Orleans 2006 Jill Nicholls BBC
Imagine - www.herecomeseverybody.com 2006 Zoe Silver BBC
Imagine - Tall Towers 2005 Roger Parsons BBC
Rolf on Art 2003 -05 Tina Fletcher BBC
Blood on the Turntable 2004 Bill Grist BBC
The World's Most Photographed 2004 Chris Granlund BBC
Bonzos
2002 Simon Chu BBC
       
       
Promotions and Trails    
       
For BBC; BBC Worldwide; Flextech; 2006 -11
   
 Virgin Media; UKTV      
       
       
Sport    
       
Final Score Titles 2002
  BBC